Coconut Oil

Cocos Nucifera

coconut 945x1024 1

Coconuts are a member of the palm tree family. It is a highly versatile plant, which is used for both practical and dietary reasons.

Coconut oil is of particular interest due to its uniquely high concentration of Lauric acid and medium chain fatty acids (MCT). In fact, many of the health benefits associated with coconut oil are linked to its MCT potency.

People using coconut oil as a cosmetic frequently report an improvement in health and appearance of skin and hair.

Our coconut oil is obtained by cold pressing the fresh pulp, it is 100% organic and 100% natural.

Found In

Relief Balm

Clinically tested, award-winning Relief Balm to target muscle and joint tensions for overworked bodies.

wholyme balm

DESCRIPTION

icon location

Country Of Origin

Ghana

icon leaves

Part of the plant

Fresh Coconut Pulp

icon internet

Natural

100%

icon no preservatives

Preservatives

None

icon water

Method of extraction

Cold pressed

icon plant

Organic

100%

Certificate

What does the certificate guarantee?

  • No animal testing
  • No GM ingredients
  • No controversial chemicals
  • No parabens and phthalates
  • No synthetic colours, dyes or fragrances
ab
coconut profile 1024x689 1

FATTY ACID PROFILE

Note: These are batch specific, as such each batch is tested and the results listed accordingly. Relevant to: Relief Balm batch number – AM0 84314